Deptartment of Hydro and Renewable Energy

  • Home -
  • Hydro and Renewable Energy

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With Honours/Minor specialization

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
17512001 AHMAD ZUBAIR AHMADI M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512002 AMIT SHARMA M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512003 AYUSH JAIN M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512004 AYUSH SHARMA M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512005 GAUTAM NARULA M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512006 GUNA RAJ KHANAL M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512007 HIMANSHU MISHRA M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512008 IQBAL M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512010 MANISH KUMAR DEO M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512011 MANISH SINGH M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512012 NAMGAY TENZIN M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512013 NEERAJ KUMAR M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512014 PUJA SAHA M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512015 RAJIV KUMAR TRIPATHI M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512016 RAM KUMAR Y. M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512017 RANBIR CHHETRI M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512018 RAVI KUMAR M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512021 TILA SUBEDI M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512022 VINAY SHANKAR M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17512023 RAHMATULLAH M.TECH. (ALTERNATE HYDRO ENERGY SYSTEMS)
17513002 ANSHUL TYAGI M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513003 GAGAN KUMAR BADEWA M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513004 GAURAV PANDEY M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513005 HIMANSHU GUPTA M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513006 JAGRITI JAIN M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513007 KETAN SONKAR M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513008 NAVEEN JEET PAL M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513009 SHAILESH KUMAR GUPTA M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513010 YASHVEER JAYARA M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)
17513011 YESHI CHODEN M.TECH. (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT OF RIVERS & LAKES)

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
12909022 ALI ABBAS AH INVESTIGATIONS OF PARAMETERS AFFECTING DRAFT TUBE PERFORMANCE
14901001 CHANDRA PRAKASH AH STUDY ON SOLAR AIR HEATER DUCT ROUGHENED WITH SPHERICAL AND INCLINED RIB PROTRUSIONS
15901002 PATEL ALPESHKUMAR MANGALDAS AH INVESTIGATION OF OFF-GRID INTEGRATED RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM
15901001 MANISH KUMAR AH PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT OF DIFFERENT PV TECHNOLOGIES ON WATER BODIES