Deptartment of Biotechnology

  • Home -
  • Biotechnology

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With departmental Honours Courses/Minor specialization
15111003 AKASH GAURAV Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111021 MAHEN RAJORA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111020 KUNAL KAMALKUMAR SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111018 HALEMBER MANASA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111016 EKTA ARYA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111015 DIVYA MAHESHWARI Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111014 DESAI HILLORI SAMIR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111013 DEEPESH DHAKAD Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111012 DEEPAK SEN Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111010 BHUPENDRA SINGH BAJIYA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111007 ATUL PANDEY Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111022 MANISH SIROWA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111005 ANUP DEBBARMA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111034 RITIK KATLANA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111002 ADITYA GANESH THIRUVAIYARU Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology Honours courses of the department
15111006 ARHAAN AKHTAR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111033 RISHABH JAIN Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology Computer Science & Engineering
15111044 MANROOP MAHIYA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111017 GOURI CHATURVEDI Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15410026 SUSHMITA SENAPATI Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111001 AADHAR MATHUR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111041 SUDHIR KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111040 SUBODH SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111032 RISHABH JAIN Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111035 SAKSHI MATHUR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111023 MANPREET SINGH Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111024 MAYANK AHIRWAR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111031 RAJA JAIN Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111030 PRIYANSHI BHANDARI Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111029 PRATIKSHA AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111028 PALASH RATHORE Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111026 NARESH KUMAR SAINI Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111025 MEETKUMAR ASHOKKUMAR SAPARIA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15111039 SIDDHARTH GOEL Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
12111037 RAVI MATHUR Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15121028 RISHI VERMA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology Computer Science & Engineering
14111036 SANJANA MEENA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
15121036 YASH MISHRA Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology
--
15111019 HUMAIR RAJ KHAN Bachelor of Technology Biotechnology Applied Mathematics

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
17610001 AAKRITI DUBEY M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610002 AFTAB MOHAMMED M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610003 AMAN KUMAR M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610004 AMITABH DEBNATH M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610005 ANANTH CASIUS M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610006 BHAWNA SAMA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610007 DEBASHRUTI BHATTACHARYA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610008 DEBJANI DAS M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610009 DIKSHA MEHTA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610010 KANIKA MAURYA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610011 KHUSHBOO M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610012 KISHALAY GHOSH M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610013 MAHINDRA PATERIYA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610014 NEELANJANA RAY M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610015 NEHA DHIMAN M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610016 PADVI AJAY PITAMBAR SHOBHA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610017 PATEL PRATIMA ASHOK REETADEVI M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610018 SAFUWAN. M M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610019 SATRE DHRUV PRAKASH ANJU M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610020 SHARANYA SARKAR M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610021 SINGH DIVYA DHIRENDRA LAXMI M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610022 SONALI KUMARI M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610023 SOUMYA BANERJEE M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610024 SOUMYADEEP BASAK M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610025 SRISHTI DUTTA GUPTA M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610026 SURYA BHUSHAN SINGH M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610027 VANDANA SINGH M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17610028 VINAYAK GHOSH M.SC.(BIOTECHNOLOGY)
17559001 LAVIE REKHI M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559002 MADHULIKA NARAYAN M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559003 NAYAN TIWARI M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559004 NIKHIL KUMAR M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559005 NISHIKANT BHAUSAHEB SONAWANE M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559006 PAWAN KUMAR M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559008 VIKASH KUMAR M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)
17559009 VIKRANT SHARMA M.TECH. (BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING)

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
12911011 TAMOGHNA GHOSH BT MOLECULAR INVESTIGATIONS AND APPLICATIONS OF SELECTED GRAS MOLECULES FOR ANTIBACTERIAL AND ANTICANCER EFFECTS
14903005 NAVDEEP RAGHUWANSHI BT BIOGENIC NANOPARTICLES: SYNTHESIS, CHARACTERIZATION AND ITS APPLICATIONS
12911004 MADHUSUDHANARAO KATIKI BT STRUCTURAL AND BIOCHEMICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF PROTEIN DRUG TARGETS FROM HUMAN PATHOGENS
12911024 GUNJAN SAINI BT STUDIES ON SOLUTE BINDING PROTEINS FROM CANDIDATUS LIBERIBACTER ASIATICUS
11911009 SWAPNA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA BT PRODUCTION OF POLYHYDROXYALKANOATES BY HALOPHILIC BACTERIA
12911025 HARVIJAY SINGH BT STUDIES ON ALPHAVIRUS CYSTEINE PROTEASE FOR ANTIVIRAL DRUG DISCOVERY
13911009 POOJA KESARI BT STRUCTURAL AND FUNCTIONAL STUDIES OF PLANT PROTEINS
14903003 BHANENDRA SINGH BT BIODETOXIFICATION OF LIGNOCELLULOSIC HYDROLYSATE LIQUOR TO IMPROVE BIOFUEL PRODUCTION
12926002 ARCHANA MISHRA BT BIOETHANOL PRODUCTION BY FRACTIONAL HYDROLYSIS AND CO-CULTURE FERMENTATION
12911009 SHAILENDRA SINGH KHICHI BT STUDIES OF LIPID PRODUCTION FROM MICROALGAE FOR BIODIESEL IN FLAT PANEL PHOTOBIOREACTOR
12911006 RAJAT MUDGAL BT STUDIES OF SUBSTRATE-BASED INHIBITORS TARGETING NON-STRUCTURAL PROTEINS OF ALPHAVIRUSES
13911002 ANJALI MALIK BT STRUCTURAL AND FUNCTIONAL CHARACTERIZATION OF ARGINASE ENZYME FROM ENTAMOEBA HISTOLYTICA
13911015 SONAM GUPTA BT ISOLATION, CHARACTERIZATION AND BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS OF BIOSURFACTANT
12911002 ATIN SHARMA BT STUDIES ON PHYSIOLOGICAL IMPORTANCE OF HFQ AND SRNA TARGETS IN ACINETOBACTER BAUMANNI
14903002 ANJU KUMARI BT FUNCTIONALIZED MEMBRANE WITH LIPID BILAYER FOR IMMOBILIZED ENZYMATIC SYSTEMS
13911007 MUKTA SINGH BT POLYMERIC NANO-CARRIERS FOR TARGETED DELIVERY OF HYDROPHOBIC DRUGS
13911018 ZIA TARIQ BT STRUCTURAL AND BIOPHYSICAL STUDIES OF INTERACTION OF ANTHRACYCLINES WITH G-QUADRUPLEX DNA
12911028 NOOPUR SINGH BT EXPLORING LIPID PRODUCTION IN LENTIBACILLUS SALARIUS NS12IITR USING AGRO-WASTES
13911022 APARNA VERMA BT ISOLATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF BOVINE MILK LIPIDS