MANAGEMENT

Sl. No.

Name, Designation & Address

Tel No.

e-mail


Office

Res.


1.

Mrs. Charu Chaturvedi
President (Ex-Officio)

5400

charu.chaturvedi25@gmail.com

2.

Prof. Arun Kumar
Alternate Hydro Energy Centre, IIT Roorkee
Vice President

5821

5051

aheciitr.ak@gmail.com ,
akumafah@iitr.ac.in

3.

Prof. Tashi Nautiyal
Deptt. of Physics, IIT Roorkee
Manager

5755

5064

t.nautiyal@gmail.com ,
tashifph@iitr.ac.in

4.

Prof. Mahendra Singh
Geotechnical Engineering, Civil Engineering Department, IIT Roorkee
Treasurer

5651

5006

singhfce@iitr.ac.in

5.

Ms. Renu Sood
(Teacher Representative)

 

 

renusoodcbri@gmail.com

6.

Ms. Yogita Aneja
(Students Parent representative)

     

7.

Ms. Mona Verma
Writer, Haridwar
Member

   

vermamona2002@yahoo.com

8.

Ms. Sunali Vij Dhawan
Audiologist and Speech Therapist, Paramedical from Institute Hospital, IIT Roorkee
Member

6030

6839

sunalivij@gmail.com

9.

Mr. Ankit Alok Bagaria
(Representative of IITR SAC)

 

 

gensec.tech@iitr.ac.in

10.

Mrs. Parvati Pandey
Principal, Anushruti, IIT Roorkee
Member Secretary (Ex-Officio)

6095

 

anushruti.iitroorkee@gmail.com



Faculty

Sl. No.

Name of the Employee

email

1.

Mrs. Parvati Pandey,
Principal

pandeyparvati71@gmail.com

2.

Mrs. Shazia Farhat,
Vice-Principal

shazia302@gmail.com

3.

Mrs. Neelam Madhok,
Teacher

neelam.sheetal.madhok@gmail.com

4.

Mrs. Renu Sood,
Teacher

renu.rsdsood@gmail.com

5.

Mrs. Neelima Aggarwal,
Teacher

neeluagarwal76@gmail.com

6.

Mrs. Renu Singh,
Vocational Trainer

renu70singh@gmail.com

7.

Mrs. Mukta Gupta,
Teacher

mukta7613@gmail.com

8.

Mrs. Monika Saini,
Teacher

saini.monika409@gmail.com

9.

Mrs. Asha Mehta,
Teacher

anshmehta83@gmail.com

10.

Mrs. Nilesh,
Vocational Trainer

nilesh1281978@gmail.com

11.

Mrs. Shristi Tyagi,
Teacher

srishtityagi3082@gmail.com

12.

Mrs. Meenakshi Kandiyal,
Teacher

kandiyalmenakshi123@gmail.com

13.

Ms. Mahima Pancholi
Teacher

 

14.

Ms. Sheela Saini
Teacher

 

15.

Ms. Shubhangi Vashishtha,
Computer Teacher

shubhangivashishtha1234@gmail.com

16.

Mr. Sanjay Kumar,
Sup. – Cum – Tech. / Attendant

sanjaydhiman74@gmail.com

17.

Mrs. Madhu Charan,
Aya – Cum – Kitchen Attendant


18.

Mr. Rajeev Kumar,
Multipurpose Worker


19.

Mr. Anil Kumar,
Multipurpose Worker


20.

Mr. Rahul Kumar,
Office Assistant


Students

1.

Yathart Singh

Pre-Nursery

2.

Natik

Pre-Nursery

3.

Hammad Ahmed

Nursery

4.

Priya Pundir

Nursery

5.

Tapasya Pundir

Nursery

6.

Devyanshi Sharma

Nursery

7.

Kanha Kaushik

Nursery

8.

Arjun Kumar

LKG

9.

Aradhaya Shankhdhar

LKG

10.

Devansh Chaudhary

LKG

11.

Joya

LKG

12.

Jatin Kumar

LKG

13.

Ritesh Kumar Singh

LKG

14.

Devansh Kumar

UKG

15.

Aditi Tegwal

UKG

16.

Himanshu Kumar

UKG

17.

Naman Sharma

UKG

18.

Tannu Saini

UKG

19.

Shubham Gupta

UKG

20.

Kartik Rothan

UKG

21.

Samreen Praveen

I

22.

Tarun Singh

I

23.

Avika

I

24.

Charu Kumari

I

25.

Neha Morya

I

26.

Anas Ali

I

27.

Shoaib Ali

I

28.

Aarushi Rani

I

29.

Shanu Saini

II

30.

Gulnaz Ansari

II

31.

Manisha Chahan

II

32.

Mh. Abdulla

II

33.

Priyanshu Pal

II

34.

Abhishek Kumar

II

35.

Abhinav Kumar

II

36.

Shubham Bhasker

II

37.

Daksh Singh Datal

III

38.

Guddu Parsad

III

39.

Azeem Ahmad

III

40.

Yash Thakur

III

41.

Yash Sharma

III

42.

Nandani Kumari

III

43.

Vishu Kumar

III

44.

Shanky Saini

IV

45.

Aryavart

IV

46.

Harshit Kumar

IV

47.

Deepti Singhal

IV

48.

Aska Gupta

IV

49.

Vineeta Negi

V

50.

Simran Kashyap

V

51.

Naman Singh

V

52.

Arav Chaudhary

V

53.

Vansh Prajapati

V

54.

Mh. Sakib

V

55.

Shivam Chanaleya

V

56.

Amaan Arshad

V

57.

Sagar Narang

V

58.

Aysha Bano

VI

59.

Vashu Karanwal

VI

60.

Adnan Ahmed

VI

61.

Asjad Hashan

VI

62.

Khushi Tyagi

VI

63.

Iqra Malik

VII

64.

Iqra Khan

VII

65.

Sarla Kumari

VII

66.

Shruti Dhiman

VII

67.

Priyanka Pal

VII

68.

Harsh Kumar Sahdev

VII

69.

Sana Matloob

VII

70.

Ritvik Verma

VIII

71.

Harsh Yadav

VIII

72.

Mohit Sharma

VIII

73.

Rohit Prajapati

VIII

74.

Avi Saini

X

75.

Mh. Avesh Malik

X

76.

Mh. Shoaib

X

77.

Ajay Kumar

X

78.

Vikas Sharma

X

79.

Mh. Sadaf

X

80.

Vishu Aneja

XI

81.

Satish Gupta

XI

82.

Sazia Mirza

XI

83.

Abdul Samad

XI

84.

Manvi Rana

XI