16SEE-2018

(December 20-22, 2018)

Student Team

card image

Mr. Mohd Firoj
(Web Developer)

Web Developer

Mr. Mohd Firoj
Research Scholar
Dept. of Earthquake Eng.
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Mobile No. +91-7267080857
Email: mfiroj@eq.iitr.ac.in

Web Page

card image

Mr. Sukanta Das
(EasyChair Expert)

EasyChair Expert

Mr. Sukanta Das
Research Scholar
Dept. of Earthquake Eng.
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Mobile No. +91-9647526287
Email: sdas@eq.iitr.ac.in

Web Page

card image

Miss Aparna Kanth
(Technical Support)

Technical Support

Miss Aparna Kanth
Research Scholar
Dept. of Earthquake Eng.
Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

Web Page

Conveners and Members of Various Sub-Committees :--

1. Technical Committee
Convener Members
Dr. P. C. Ashwin Kumar 1. Mr. Sukanta Das
2. Mr. Md. Firoj
3. Mr. Zeeshan Manzoor Bhat
4. Mr. Zeeshan Mustaad
5. Mr. Kavan Modha
2. Registration and Reception
Convener Members
Dr. J Das 1. Mr. Alok Mittal
2. Mr. Deepti R.M.
3. Mr. Sukanta Das
4. Ms. Devilata Pegu
5. Mr. C Lallawmawma
6. Mr. Gandamala Rakesh
7. Mr. Satyendra Bagri
8. Mr. Aman Srivastava
9. Mr. P. Pravin Kumar V Rao
10. Ms. Devyani Tewatia
11. Mr. Shreyansh Ajmera
3. Accommodation
Convener Members
Dr. S. C. Gupta
Dr. P. C. Ashwin Kumar
1. Dr. Arup
2. Mr. Kushal Saha
3. Mr. Snehanjan Mishra
4. Ms. Aparna Kanth
5. Mr. Ritu Raj Nath
6. Mr. lav Joshi
7. Mr. Himanshu Singh
8. Mr. Zeeshan Abbas
9. Mr. N Tamilselvan
4. Invitation
Convener Members
Dr. Pankaj Agarwal 1. Sri Yadvendra Saran
2. Mr. Nidhin s Pachappoyil
3. Mr. K.V Naveen Kumar
4. Mr. Mohd Firoj
5. Mr. Sateesh kumar Puri
6. Mr. Pradeep Mishra
7. Mr. Prince Pundrik
5. Inaugural and Valedictory functions/decorations
Convener Members
Dr. M. L. Sharma
Dr. J. P. Narayan
1. Mr. Dharmveer Sharma
2. Ms. Shweta Bajaj
3. Ms. Neha Kumari
4. Mr. Vishal
5. Mrs.Priyanka Sharma
6. Mr. Govind Rathore
7. Ms. Aparna Kanth
6. Financial Assistance
Convener Members
Dr. B. K. Maheshwari 1. Mr. Alok Mittal
2. Mr. Mohd. Shahnawaz
3. Mr. Sukanta Das
4. Mr. Mohd. Firoj
5. Mr. Kavan Modha
6. Ms. Sangeeta
7. Ms. Aparna Kanth
8. Mr. Shailendra Awasthi
7. Exhibition and Tentage
Convener Members
Dr. J. P. Narayan 1. Sri Veer Pal Singh
2. Mr. Lav Joshi
3. Mr. Neeraj Kumar
4. Mr. Shailendra Kumar
5. Mr. Mohd. Jeeshan Ali
6. Mr. Vatan Sharma
8. Department Get-up and Visits
Convener Members
Dr. S. C. Gupta 1. Sri Subodh Jain
2. Dr. Sanjay Jain
3. Sri R. S. Rana
4. Ms. Bharathi M.
5. Mr. Mayank Sharma
6. Ms. Devilata Pegu
7. Ms. Aswathi T S
8. Mr. Khursheed Ahmad Khan
9. Meeting Halls and Technical Sessions
Convener Members
Dr. R. S. Jakka 1. Mr. Alla Kranthi Reddy
2. Mr. Anurag Srivastava
3. Mr. Khalid Bashir
4. Mr. A Mugesh
5. Mr. Sushant Chauhan
6. Mr. Girik Jain
7. Mr. Kushal Saha
8. Mr. Aniket Sanjay Desai
9. Ms. Payal Gwalani
10. Mr. Aswathi S
11. Mr. N Tamilselvan
12. Mr. Ravi Kiran
13. Mr. P. Pravin Kumar V. Rao
14. Mr. Mayank Sharma
15. Ms. Sangeeta
16. Mr. Sukanta Das (Photography)
17. Mr. Sudeep
10. Cultural Programme
Convener Members
Dr. Manish Shrikhande
Dr. P. K. S. Chauhan
1. Sri Rakesh Gondi
2. Mr. Palyam Gautham Reddy
3. Mr. Arka Maity
4. Ms. Aparna Kanth
5. Mrs. Devyani Tewatia
6. Mr. Vishal
11. Publishing/Printing
Convener Members
Dr. Yogendra Singh 1. Mr. Mazahir Husain
2. Mr. Dhiraj Raj
3. Mr. Kavan Modha
4. Mr. Patankar Digvijay Babasheb
5. Mr. Sukanta Das
6. Mr. Kuashal Patel
7. Mr. Aman Srivastava
8. Mr. Shikhar Prakash
9. Mr. Khursheed Ahmad khan
10. Mr. Avanish V
11. Mr. Arka Maity
12. Mr. Kamal Sharma
13. Ms. Bharathi M.
12. Publicity
Convener Members
Dr. M. L. Sharma
Dr. Yogendra Singh
1. Smt. Rekha Tyagi
2. Mr. Alok Mittal
3. Mr. Mitesh Surana
4. Mr. Mayank Sharma
5. Mr. Mohd. Firoj
6. Mr. D S Verma
13. Hospitality
Convener Members
Dr. R. N. Dubey
Dr. J Das
Dr. Umesh Sharma
1. Sri Subodh Jain
2. Sri Dharam Veer Sharma
3. Ms. Bharathi M.
4. Mr. Sumit Jain
5. Mr. Kaushal Patel
6. Mr. Praveen N
7. Mr. Harshit Vyas
8. Mr. Vatan Sharma
9. Ms. Banita
10. Mr. Praveen kr Rao
14. Post-Symposium Tour and Transport Arrangements
Convener Members
Dr. Daya Shanker 1. Mr. Sanjay
2. Mr. Ashish Bahuguna
3. Ms. Komal Soni
4. Mr. Jagtap Pritam
5. Mr. Abhishek Phatak
6. Mr. Girik jain
7. Mr. Anurag Srivastava