Spotlight
Student Profiles
Faculty Profiles
Research Awards
IITR Home
Placement
Year
Structural Dynamics
Soil Dynamics
No. of Students
Placed
No. of Students
Placed
2008
19
18
1
0
2009
18
12
10
2
2010
19
12
5
2
2011
24
22
0
0
2012
27
16
9
5
2013 25 21 15 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 Year 2012

 

Structural Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Amol Sudhakar Gaulkar
SMEC India Pvt. Ltd.
2
Darshana R
W S ATKINS India Pvt. Ltd.
3
Deepsikha Chaudhury
W S ATKINS India Pvt. Ltd.
4
Gade Phani Kumar
Dar Al Handasah Consultants (Shair & Partners) India Pvt Ltd.
5
Gokhale Chinmay Jagadish
Spectrum Techno Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
6
Joshua Daniel A
WAPCOS
7
Leela Pavan Kumar K
Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Construction
8
Maansingh Patil
TATA Consulting Engineers Ltd.
9
Nitesh Patel P
Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Construction
10
Nitish Takalkar
W S ATKINS India Pvt. Ltd.
11
Patil Nilesh Shaligram
Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Construction
12
Raj Kumar
Prempraksh Gupta Institute of Engineering and Management
13
Shijo Antony
SMEC India Pvt. Ltd.
14
Sitara Sarada
Tata Steel Ltd.
15
Sourav Basak
TATA Consulting Engineers Ltd.
16
Vishal Dhanraj Nellikwar
Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology

Soil Dynamics 

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Apoorva Agarwal
TATA Consulting Engineers Ltd.
2
Bharathi M.
Lovely Professional University
3
Dhiraj Raj
Mangalayatan University
4
Satyapriya Senapati
Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology
5
Saurabh Chaurasia
Pratap University

 

 Year 2011

 

Structural Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Ajeet Kumar Nikam
GLA University / Fluor Daniel India Private Limited
2
Amit Kumar
ERA Group
3
Amit Shiuly
M.M. University, Mullana
4
Ashish  Sorathiya
Unitech Ltd. / Spectrum Techno Consultants (P) Ltd.
5
B. Shiva Kumar
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. - ECC
6
Bipasa Roy
BADDI University of Emerging Sciences and Technology
7
Dora Nitin Mahesh
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. - ECC
8
Ganesh M Pai
Feedback Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
9
Gyayak  Bhuta
CES India Pvt. Ltd. / ERA GROUP
10
Kaushal Thakkar
TATA Consulting Engineers Ltd.
11
Mahesh Babu Addala
TATA Consulting Engineers Ltd.
12
Manu Mohan S
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. - ECC
13
Mohammed ISmail
Noida Institute of Engineering Technology
14
Omkar Shendure
LNJ Bhilwara Group
15
Prabakaran K.
Noida Institute of Engineering Technology
16
Rachanna Gangadhar Angadi
ERA Group
17
Rathod Vishal Dattatraya
TATA Consulting Engineers Ltd.
18
Saikat Kabiraj
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. - ECC
19
Sanikumar Sangani
CES India Pvt. Ltd. / ERA GROUP
20
Shaik Mohammed Rizwan
CES India Pvt. Ltd. / Spectrum Techno Consultants (P) Ltd.
21
Shinde haRish Janardan
Unitech Ltd. / Graphic Era University
22
Sufyan Usman Maniyar
CES India Pvt. Ltd. / Fluor Daniel India Private Limited

 

   Year 2010

 

Structural Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Ashish Kumar
Feedback Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
2
Logesh M. P.
Gujarat International Finance Tec-City Company Ltd.
3
Manasi Kulkarni
Gujarat International Finance Tec-City Company Ltd.
4
Nagarajan P.
DSC Limited
5
Pramod Dhote
Hermes College of Engineering & Management / SAI Consulting Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
6
S.Venu Gopal
SAI Consulting Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
7
Saikat Sarkar
Unitech Limited
8
Sathe Prashant Dasharath
Dehradun Institute of Technology / Consulting Engineering Services (I) Pvt. Ltd. / L&T - ECC
9
Shiv Kumar Agarwal
Hermes College of Engineering & Management
10
Shyamal Guchhait
DSC Limited
11
Sukanta Chakraborty
TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd.
12
Surya Prakash R.
SAI Consulting Engineers Pvt. Ltd.

Soil Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Shrabony Adhikary
College of Engineering Roorkee
2
Suresh Kale
Gujarat International Finance Tec-City Company Ltd.

 

  Year 2009

 

Structural Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Abhijit Patil
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
2
Brijesh Singh
National Council for Cement & Building Materials
3
Gopen Paul
National Council for Cement & Building Materials
4
Jeyanth
MIDAS Information Technolgy Co. Ltd.
5
Lipika Pradhan
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
6
Nitin K. Tajne
TCE Consulting Engineers Limited
7
Pankaj Patil
L&T Ramboll Consulting Engineers Ltd.
8
Prabhat Kumar
SMEC India Pvt. Ltd.
9
Raja
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
10
Ramesh Kumar
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
11
Saurabh Shiradhonkar
L&T Ramboll Consulting Engineers Ltd.
12
Soumyadipta Sarkar
L&T Ramboll Consulting Engineers Ltd.

Soil Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Himanshu Pandey
L&T Ramboll Consulting Engineers Ltd.
2
Nitesh Ahir
Lovely Professional University

 

 Year 2008

 

Structural Dynamics

S. No.
Name
Selected by
1
Arjun C.R
TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd.
2
Ayan Goswami
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
3
Jainish Kotadia
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
4
Jayant Thakkar
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
5
Litesh Govind Pandharpurkar
NAVI MUMBAI SEZ PVT. LTD.
6
Mallika .Menon P.
GE India Technology Centre-JFWTC
7
Mohd Aarif Khan
TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd.
8
Nitin Parasmal Kataria
BHEL
9
Parthajyoti Deka
TCS
10
Prashant Pokharkar
TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd.
11
Punamchand Gawali
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
12
Putul Haldar
Scott Wilson India Pvt. Ltd.
13
Rakesh M. S.
IDEB Projects Pvt. Ltd.
14
Sabuj Baran Mondal
TCE Consulting Engineers Ltd.
15
Sagar Bhagwat
LNJ Bhilwara Group
16
Soma Sarkar
SMEC India Pvt. Ltd.
17
Vijay Namdev Khose
CES India Pvt. Ltd.
18
Yedale Shubhashree Kumar
KEC International Ltd.