List of UG Medal /Award /Prize

Medal /Award /Prize Enrollment No. Name Programme
PRESIDENT GOLD MEDAL 17114033 GHETIA SIDDHARTH B.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDAL 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
INSTITUTE BRONZE MEDAL 17114015 ASHUTOSH CHAUBEY B.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)
DIRECTOR GOLD MEDAL 17118009 AKSHAY SUBRAMANIAN B.Tech. (Metallurgical and Materials Engineering)
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA DR. SHANKAR DAYAL SHARMA GOLD MEDAL 16112058 PRATHAM GUPTA B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
DR. JAI KRISHNA GOLD MEDAL 17111021 MUSKAAN BHAMBRI B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
KEDAR NATH AGARWALA, I.S.E. MEMORIAL TROPHY AND CASH AWARD 17112032 HARKIRAT SINGH ARORA B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
OM BALA THAPAR CASH PRIZE 17122014 KOMAL PUNIA B.Tech. (Engineering Physics)
DURGA AWARD 17113096 PURVI AGARWAL B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
SMT. KAUSHALYA ARYA CASH PRIZE 17310009 MUSKAN GUPTA B.Tech. (Metallurgical and Materials Engineering)
LAXMI DEVI AND SHRI BANADRI DAS CASH PRIZE 17111028 RUCHI SHARMA B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
SHRI M.A. RAO CASH PRIZE 17121028 UMMALETI AKHILA B. Tech. (Polymer Science and Engineering)
DR. A.S. ARYA CASH PRIZE 17115034 ETTA DHEERAJ KUMAR REDDY B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
SAROJINI NAIDU CUP 16411032 VISHVENDRA SINGH Integrated M.Tech. (Geophysical Technology)
SMT. CHANDRAVATI DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 15110011 LANKA ADARSH B.Arch.
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17111021 MUSKAAN BHAMBRI B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
KAPIL GARG DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17112014 ANIKET BABASAHEB KUMBHAR B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17121028 UMMALETI AKHILA B.Tech. (Polymer Science and Engineering)
MANMOHAN DAS SETH DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17113048 JATIN VARSHNEY B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17116022 CHIRAG B.Tech. (Electronics and Communication Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17112078 SUDHANG VARSHNEY B.Tech. (Mechanical Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17119036 VIBHANSHU SHARMA B.Tech. (Production and Industrial Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17118009 AKSHAY SUBRAMANIAN B.Tech. (Metallurgical and Materials Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 17118057 RITESH CHHETRI B.Tech. (Engineering Physics)
TARA CHAND KANTI DEVI CASH PRIZE 17113134 YASHRAJ BIMALBHAI JARIWALA B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
AASTHA MUKUL DIXIT PRIZE 17112085 UTKARSH MISHRA B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
DR. A.N. KHOSLA MEDAL 17114033 GHETIA SIDDHARTH B.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)
MRS. SHASHI KRISHNA MEDAL 17114033 GHETIA SIDDHARTH B.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)
RAI BAHADUR SOHAN LAL BHATIA CASH PRIZE 17114033 GHETIA SIDDHARTH B.Tech. (Computer Science and Engineering)
PROF. C.L. TOSHNIWAL AWARD IN CIVIL ENGINEERING 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
PRABHAKAR SWARUP CIVIL ENGINEERING AWARD 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
SHRI SHIV NANDAN SWAROOP AND AVADH NARAYAN BHATNAGAR CASH PRIZE 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
MADHUSUDAN DAYAL MITHAL MEDAL 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
RAI BAHADUR SOHAN LAL BHATIA MEDAL 17113005 ADITYA HRIDAY UPADHYAY B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
SHRI M.A. RAO CASH PRIZE 17113042 HARSH VARDHAN B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
VINAY KRISHNA CASH PRIZE 17113042 HARSH VARDHAN B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
PREM PRAKASH GUPTA CASH PRIZE 17112014 ANIKET BABASAHEB KUMBHAR B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
SMT. KAILASH KAMBO AWARD 15110011 LANKA ADARSH B.Arch.
EVEREST AWARD OF EXCELLENCE 15110011 LANKA ADARSH B.Arch.
ARCHITECT YASH PAL GUPTA AWARD OF EXCELLENCE 15110011 LANKA ADARSH B.Arch.
MRS. LEILA SAXENA MEMORIAL CASH PRIZE 17118009 AKSHAY SUBRAMANIAN B.Tech. (Metallurgical and Materials Engineering)
PROF. RANVIR SINGH SHASTRY CASH PRIZE 17112024 DISHA BHATIA B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
SMT. RAMA DEVI KRISHNA BHATNAGAR CASH PRIZE 17111021 MUSKAAN BHAMBRI B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
COL. BAJPAI CASH PRIZE 17111021 MUSKAAN BHAMBRI B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
AIR CMDR S.C. MEHRA SCHOLARSHIP 17113096 PURVI AGARWAL B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
PROF. (MRS.) RENU BHARGAVA CASH AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 17113105 SAKSHI GUPTA B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 16312029 UDIT KALANI Integrated M.Sc. (Applied Mathematics)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 16411022 SATYAM PRATAP SINGH Integrated M.Tech. (Geophysical Technology)
DEPARTMENT GOLD MEDAL 16410023 SHASHANK P M Integrated M.Tech. (Geological Technology)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 16110025 RUCHI AWASTHI B.Arch.
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17111019 MENUS GARG B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17112013

17112023
17112059
17112085
AKSHAY SHANTARAM VAIRAGADE
DINESH KUMAR
RAHUL GOYAL
UTKARSH MISHRA
B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17121007
17121011
17121012
17121014
17121015
CHANCHAL BHATT
GAUTAM GUPTA
GHANSHYAM MEENA
K PRABHAT
KOPPULA SUJIT KUMAR
B.Tech. (Polymer Science & Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17113042
17113065
17113067

17113069
17113077
17113124
17113125
17113131
17113133

17113134
HARSH VARDHAN
MEHUL SHRIMALI
MOHD SHADAB SIDDIQUI
MUDIT AGARWAL
NIKITA SINGH
VEDANT KUMAR
VEDANT NEEKHRA
VISHWAS RAWAT
YASH KHANDELWAL
YASHRAJ BIMALBHAI JARIWALA
B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17114052 NIKUNJ GUPTA B.Tech. (Computer Science & Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17115004
17115068
ABHISHEK KARANATH
PURVA CHINIYA
B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17116005
17116022
ADITYA DONERIA
CHIRAG
B.Tech. (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17117093 UTKARSH AASHU MISHRA B.Tech. (Mechanical Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17119030 SOURAV YADAV B.Tech. (Production & Industrial Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17118001
17118070
ABHAY MUDGAL
SOURABH SHIVANAND MAGADUM
B.Tech. (Metallurgical & Materials Engineering)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 17122014 KOMAL PUNIA B.Tech. (Engineering Physics)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 16411012 LAVNISH GUPTA Integrated M.Tech. (Geophysical Technology)
BEST PROJECT AWARD 16410023 SHASHANK P M Integrated M.Tech. (Geological Technology)
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & INNOVATION AWARD 17115004
17115068
ABHISHEK KARANATH
PURVA CHINIYA
B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & INNOVATION AWARD 17114004
17118007
17114008
ABHISHEK JITENDRA RATHOD
AJAY N
AMAN JAISWAL
B.Tech. (Computer Science & Engineering)
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & INNOVATION AWARD 17115010
17115079
17115084
17115102
ALANKRIT MAHAJAN
SARTHAK GUPTA
SHASHANK GUPTA
SWAPNIL SINGH
B.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT & INNOVATION AWARD 17111021 MUSKAAN BHAMBRI B.Tech. (Biotechnology)
RURAL INDIA TECHNOLOGY BASED UPLIFTMENT (RITU) EXCELLENCE AWARD 17112008
17112014

17112026
17112037

17112073

17112085
ABHISHEK SEHGAL
ANIKET BABASAHEB KUMBHAR
DIVIT KARNAWAT
KAUSTUBH MAHESHWARI
SHIVANI RAGHUWANSHI
UTKARSH MISHRA
B.Tech. (Chemical Engineering)
SINGHAL'S TECH FOR SOCIETY AWARD 17116060
17116066
RIYA BHALLA
SHARON LAWANG
B.Tech. (Electronics & Communication Engineering)