Deptartment of Electronics & Communication Engineering

  • Home -
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With departmental Honours Courses/Minor specialization
15116008 ANISH CHHABRA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
Honours courses of the department
15116009 ARSHDEEP SINGH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116010 ASHUTOSH PARIJA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15116011 ATLA SAGAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116012 BHAVNA SINGH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116013 BHOMA RAM Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116015 BONTHU VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116004 ABHISHEK KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116014 BODDIREDDY AJITH REDDY Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116007 AMAN KUMAR SINGLA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116016 CHANDRA SHEKHAR AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116005 ADITYA RAJ Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116021 GOURAV DHAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116003 ABHIMANYU BAMBHANIYA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Honours courses of the department
15116002 AALIND SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116001 A S AKIL ARIF IBRAHIM Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
12116042 PRASHANT SAKERWAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
13116063 SHUBHAM MANDAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116006 AMAN AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116032 MANSIJ KHARE Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116040 PRAJJWAL RANA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
Honours courses of the department
15116041 PRITAM KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116039 PRADYUM SAHU Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15115030 ARJUN KRISHNA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15117068 SUMIT KUMAR YADAV Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116038 PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116037 NITIN SETHI Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116036 NIKHIL KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Honours courses of the department
15116035 NARSI CHOUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116019 DIVYANSHU SUMAN Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116033 MOHIT CHAUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116017 CHIRAG LAMBA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116030 M ANUDEEP KUMAR REDDY Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116028 KARAN SAINI Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116027 KARAN Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116026 IAN WILFRED NORONHA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116025 HIMANSHU DUA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116024 HEMANT YADAV Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116023 HARSHIL MITTAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116029 KATTI PAVAN KALYAN Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116020 EKDEEP SINGH LUBANA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116034 NANNEBOINA DINESH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116046 SAKSHI Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15116058 SUNIL SAINI Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116057 SHREYA NASA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
Honours courses of the department
15116056 SHIVANI GARG Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116055 SHILPA KERKETTA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116054 SHIKHER AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116052 SATYAM YADAV Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15116050 SANJIL JAIN Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116049 SANDIP KUMAR MARANDI Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116059 SURYA NARAYAN Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15116047 SAMARTH NAIK Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116053 SHASHWAT KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116044 ROHITH A.S.R.K Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116043 RIYA TUDU Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116042 RAHUL VINODRAI FINAVIA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
14116004 ABHISHEK MANDAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
14116006 ADITYA KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
14116017 ANUJ KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
14116022 BHUKYA SAI GANESH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116031 MADHURAKSHI PRAMANIK Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
14116031 HEMANT KUMAR AHIRWAR Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
14116073 VEDMA JAYA KRISHNA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116072 VINOD KUMAR KIRDOLIA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
14116046 NENAVATH SANDEEP NAIK Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
14116052 RADHESHYAM CHAUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116075 YASH GEHLOT Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Honours courses of the department
15116051 SANYAM RAJPAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116062 TEJENDRA SINGHADIYA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
14116045 NANDESHWAR PRATIK SUDESH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116073 VIPUL GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15116071 VINAYAK AGGARWAL Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116070 VINAM ARORA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116067 UTKARSH VERMA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116063 THOTTEMPUDI RAJENDRA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116064 TUSHAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116065 UTKARSH BHARTI Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
15116074 VIVEK ORAON Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116066 UTKARSH GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15116069 VEMULA SAI SRI VATHSA Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering
--
15116068 VAIBHAV GARG Bachelor of Technology Electronics & Communication Engineering

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
16531023 TANU JOSHI M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531001 AAKANKSHA GUPTA M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531002 ABHINAV M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531003 AMAN SANWAL M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531004 AMANDEEP SINGH PURI M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531005 ASHOK KUMAR SHEJWAL M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531006 DEWAL MANALI MAKARAND M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531007 DINESH KUMAR YADAV M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531008 MANDEEP MALIK M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531009 MANISH KUMAR GUPTA M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531010 MANOJ KUMAR PATAIL M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531011 NEHA BISHT M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531012 PIYUSH GOEL M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531013 PRADEEP K M M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531014 RAVINDRA MOHAN NIGAM M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531015 SHIVAM KUMAR GARG M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531016 SIDHAMPARAM PRASHANTHI M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17531018 VANYA SHYAM M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
17533001 AHMAD ZAKARIA AHMAD M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533002 AMIT KUMAR M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533003 ANMOL JAIN M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533004 BHASKAR TALWAR M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533005 BUDHADITYA BHOWMICK M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533006 CHANDAN KUMAR M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533007 DEEPAK SINGH RAWAT M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533009 JITENDRA RAWAT M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533010 K VENKATESWARA RAO M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533011 LALIT KUMAR SAINI M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533012 PARASHAR VARUN M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533014 PRIYA SURESH NAIR M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17533016 RAHUL PACHPOLE M.TECH. E & CE (R.F. AND MICROWAVE ENGINEERING)
17534001 HARSHIT GOEL M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
17534002 ISHANT M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
17534003 KUNAL SANVANIYA M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
17534006 PIYUSH TANKWAL M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
17534008 SANJANA AFRIN RAISA M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
17534009 SEVA SADAN M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
17534010 SURBHI SHRIMALI M.TECH. E & CE (MICROELECTRONICS AND VLSI)
16531005 ARWIND SINGH M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)
16531019 RAKESH KUMAR M.TECH. E & CE (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS)

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
13915005 DINESH EC IMAGE FORENSICS BASED ON JPEG COMPRESSION ARTIFACTS
13915021 ZAHIR AHMED ANSARI EC ROBUST ALGORITHMS FOR ONLINE VISUAL TRACKING SYSTEM
13915007 NEETU JOSHI EC GRAPHENE BASED PLASMONIC INTEGRATED CIRCUITS FOR TERAHERTZ APPLICATIONS
14915010 PRAVEEN JARAUT EC DIGITAL PREDISTORTION LINEARIZATION FOR MULTI-BAND/MULTI-CHANNEL SOFTWARE DEFINED TRANSMITTERS
15915014 VRINCE VIMAL EC NOVEL ALGORITHMS FOR IMPROVING LIFETIME AND TACKLING LINK RUPTURE IN WIRELESS NETWORKS
15915006 MEENAKSHI AWASTHI EC ENERGY EFFICIENT COOPERATIVE SPECTRUM SENSING IN COGNITIVE RADIO NETWORKS
14915036 TUSHAR GOEL EC PLANAR ANTENNA SOLUTIONS FOR INTER-SATELLITE LINK BASED FUTURE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
14915016 VARSHA MISHRA EC EXPERIMENTAL AND ANALYTICAL APPROACHES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MICROWAVE ABSORBERS
12915002 GAURAV MITTAL EC DESIGN, ANALYSIS AND CHARACTERIZATION OF TUNABLE BANDPASS FILTERS FOR 5G AND BEYOND
13915015 AKANKSHA GARG EC SYNERGETIC USE OF MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL SATELLITE DATA FOR LAND COVER CLASSIFICATION AND SURFACE PARAMETER RETRIEVAL
14915018 YUVARAJ S EC INVESTIGATION ONS MEGAWATT CLASS SUB-THz WAVE COAXIAL CAVITY GYROTRON OSCILLATORS
15915034 PRASHANT JAICHANDRAO GAIDHANE EC ENHANCED SOFT COMPUTING TECHNIQUES FOR ROBUST CONTROLLER DESIGN
13915011 OM PRAKASH EC SILICON NANOWIRE CMOS CIRCUIT DESIGN AND RELIABILITY
14915037 CHETAN PATHAK EC CHARACTERIZATION AND MITIGATION OF LINEAR AND NON-LINEAR DISTORTIONS IN SIX-PORT MODULATOR
13915016 HIMANSHU MAURYA EC INCOHERENT TARGET DECOMPOSITION OF POLSAR DATA FOR LAND APPLICATIONS
15915017 SASMITA DASH EC DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF GRAPHENE PLASMONIC ANTENNAS FOR TERAHERTZ APPLICATION
15915007 NAVJEET BAGGA EC INVESTIGATION OF DEVICE ENGINEERED INNOVATIVE TUNNEL FETs FOR IMPROVED PERFORMANCES
14915028 KARAN GUMBER EC LINEARIZER DEVELOPMENT FOR WIDEBAND SIGNAL TRANSMISSION USING SOFTWARE DEFINED RADIOS
14915005 CHAUDHRY INDRA KUMAR EC DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF NEAR THRESHOLD CMOS STORAGE ELEMENTS CONSIDERING VARIATIONS AND SOFT ERRORS