Deptartment of Computer Science & Engineering

  • Home -
  • Computer Science & Engineering

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With departmental Honours Courses/Minor specialization
15114034 KAMAL KANT Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114035 KANISHK GOYAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114033 HARSH KUMAR BANSAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114032 HARJOT SINGH OBERAI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114018 BHARAT Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114036 KARAN Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114021 DAF NIKHIL NARENDRAJI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114030 GULSHAN RAJ Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114029 GUGULOTH SAIRAJ NAIK Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114027 GAUTAM CHOUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114025 DHARMVEER DHAR DWIVEDI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114024 DHANRAJ SAHU Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114023 DEVESH MASANE Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114022 DEEPAM JAIN Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114031 HARESH KHANNA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114013 ANMOL ANAND Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114005 AKSHAT BHARDWAJ Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114006 AMAN AGARWAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114007 AMAN KUMAR AZAD Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114008 AMAN SAURABH Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114009 AMIT KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114010 AMRITYA YAGNI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114020 CHIRAG MAHESHWARI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114012 ANKUSH PATEL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114004 AKASH GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114014 ANUBHAV JAIN Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114015 ANUJ Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114016 ASHOK MEENA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114017 BANDLA RAKESH Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114039 KETAN GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114019 BRAJESH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114011 ANKITA SAXENA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114069 SHUBHAM RAJ Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114060 S JOHN S Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114061 SAHIL GROVER Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114062 SAJAL SOURAV Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114063 SANDEEP PAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114064 SATYENDRA KUMAR BANJARE Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114066 SHIRPE ANKIT SAYBU Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114037 KARAN DHURIA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114068 SHUBHAM GARG Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114057 RICHA GAUTAM Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114070 SILKY PRIYA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114071 SUDHANSHU SAMBHARYA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114072 SURAJ TRIPATHI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114073 TUTIKA REVANTH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114074 UJJAWAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114075 UTSAV MANGAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15118049 NITIN GAURAV SINGH Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114067 SHIVAM AGARWAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114049 PARAS CHETAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114026 DUMPA DINESH REDDY Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114040 KETHAVATH AVINASH NAIK Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114041 KODALI SUDEEP KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114042 KOYA SANJU PRABHATH REDDY Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114043 MAHENDRA KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114044 MAJETI SIVA SAI VENKATA SRIHARSHA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114045 MIRYALA HARSHA VARDHAN Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114059 ROHIT KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114048 NITISH BANSAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114058 RINKLE JAIN Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114050 PIYUSH MEHROTRA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114052 PURUSHOTTAM ABHISHEIKH Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114053 RAHUL BABBAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114054 RAHUL RAM Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114055 RAVI KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114056 RAVINDER Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114038 KATTA MANIKYA VENKAT AKHIL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114046 MOHIT JINDAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114002 ABHISHEK SAJWAN Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114001 AASHUTOSH Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15118079 SHIVAM JINDAL Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
14114045 SAHARSH LUTHRA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
14114038 PRASHANT MEENA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
14114034 PARUL MEENA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
14114064 SUNIL KUMAR YADAV Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
15114028 GOLAKIYA NISHEETH BALJIBHAI Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering
--
15114003 ABHISHEK SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Computer Science & Engineering

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
17535001 AKRITI SOOD M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535002 ALOK SINGH M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535003 AMAN OMER M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535004 ANMOL MAHESHWARI M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535005 DESHPANDE TEJAS DIGAMBAR M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535006 HARSIMRAN BHASIN M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535007 HIMANSHI M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535009 KHUSHBU JHUNJHUNUWALA M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535010 MANOJ CHHETRI M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535011 MEENAKSHI RAIKWAR M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535013 NARESH KUMAR M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535014 NASRUDDIN ALI M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535015 NAVEEN GUPTA M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535016 NEHA PANDEY M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535017 NIGADE NAGENDRA SUNIL M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535018 NISHTHA AGRAWAL M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535019 NITESH KUMAR RAI M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535020 RAHUL CHAUHAN M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535021 RAHUL KUMAR M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535022 RAVI MUKESHBHAI JAVIYA M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535023 SAJAL JINDAL M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535024 SAURABH SHARMA M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535025 SHANU M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535027 SONU GOLA M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535028 SURBHI PAL M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535029 SWAGATA PRAMANIK M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535030 SWAGATAM ROY ROCKY M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
17535008 KAPIL THUKRAL M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
14911020 RAJKUMAR SAINI CS EXPLOITING LOCAL INFORMATION FOR TRAJECTORY CLASSIFICATION UNDER SURVEILLANCE
14911021 SHIVANI SHARMA CS PRIVACY PRESERVING SENSITIVE PATTERN HIDING TECHNIQUES FOR BIG DATA
14911004 LALIT PUROHIT CS WEB SERVICE SELECTION BASED ON QoS PARAMETERS
14911023 SWATI GUPTA CS EVENT EXTRACTION FROM DIGITAL MEDIA
15911002 ANJALI GAUTAM CS BRAIN LESION DELINEATION AND CLASSIFICATION
15911008 TARUN KUMAR KULSHRESTHA CS MOBILE CROWD SENSING IN URBAN SPACES USING SEAMLESS INDOOR-OUTDOOR LOCALIZATION