Deptartment of Civil Engineering

  • Home -
  • Civil Engineering

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With departmental Honours Courses/Minor specialization
15113040 DINESH GANDHI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
14113087 RAJENDRA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113061 MANISH CHAUHAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
14113048 GODISELA SRIMANTH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113029 AVINASH KUMAR PASWAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
14113027 ASHWINI KUMAR ASHISH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113088 RAJKUMAR MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113041 DISHANSH KUMAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113042 GAURAV KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113039 DEVANAND SAINI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113037 DEEPAK SUTHAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113036 CHIRAG RATHI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15118041 MAHIP KUMAR JAIN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15113035 CHETAN SINGH CHOUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113023 ARPIT KUMAR BARANWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113045 GYANENDRA SAGAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113129 VIKAS MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113130 VINEETA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113131 VISHAL SONI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113132 VIVEK ANAND Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113134 YOGESH SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113049 HARSHIT SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113048 HARSHIT DHAWAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113043 GIRIPRIYA V Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113046 HANINDER SINGH SANDHU Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113034 CHARU MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113044 GOVIND PRASAD BAIRWA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
14113126 VAIBHAV CHARAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113119 SUDHANSHU SUMAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
14113110 SHUBHAM KUMAR MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113101 SATYAVARAPU HARSHA RAJ Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15112074 RAMET DHAGE Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113089 RAYAPUDI UDAY VAMSI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113047 HANUT SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113008 ADARSH KUMAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113033 BHOOPENDRA KUMAR MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113015 AMAN KUMAR SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113014 AMAN KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113013 AKSHAY GORASYA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113012 AKSHAT KUMAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113011 AKASH CHANDRA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113017 ANKIT Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113009 ADITYA KANWAT Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113018 ANKIT GOYAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113007 ABHISHEK KAUSHIK Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113006 ABHISHEK JORWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113005 ABHISHEK GORA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113004 ABHINAV KUMAR JAIN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113002 AASHUTOSH KUMAR HIRNOTIA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113001 AASHISH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
10113034 DIPANSHU CHAUDHRY Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113010 ADITYA SUMAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113024 ARPIT JINDAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113031 AVINASH SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113103 SHASHANK RANJAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113030 AVINASH KUMAR JHA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113029 ASHUTOSH PATIDAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113028 ASHISH SINGH SENGAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113027 ASHISH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113016 ANCHIT SHUKLA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113025 ARUN KHETWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113128 VAIBHAV JINDAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113023 ARPIT AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15118025 DIVYA KUMAWAT Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113022 ANUP MITTAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113050 HARSHIT SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113021 ANSHUL SAINI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113020 ANKUR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113019 ANKIT GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113026 ASHISH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113079 PIYUSH VIJAY Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113088 RAHUL KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
14113099 SATYA PRAKASH MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113072 NAVDEEP SINGH SHEKHAWAT Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113127 VADADA VENKATA LEELA CHAKRADHAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113074 NAVNEET KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113075 PARAS KANSOTIYA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113076 PASUPARTHI SHUBHA TARUN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113069 NALUBOLA CHAKRADHAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113078 PHANENDRA JANGID Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113068 MODI MIHIR HIRENKUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113080 PRACHEER MEHRA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113081 PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113082 PRANAY KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113084 PRIYANSHU AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113085 RAHUL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113086 RAHUL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113087 RAHUL BANSAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113077 PENCHALA RAHUL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113060 KAUSHAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113051 HIMANSHU Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113052 HITESH PARIHAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113053 JAGDISH PRASAD MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113054 JAYANT MISHRA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113055 KABEER VAMSHEE KRISHNA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113056 KAMLESH KANWARIYA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113057 KANCHAN SHRIVASTAVA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113070 NAMAN TIWARI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113059 KARTIKAY KAUSHIK Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113073 NAVNEET KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113061 KETAN KHANDELWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113062 KULDEEP CHOUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113063 KULDEEP GOYAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113064 MADDUKURI BHARGAVA SIVA TEJA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113065 MAHESH KUMAR DHAKER Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113066 MANISH KUMAR SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113067 MANISHA BHAKHAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113058 KARTIK AGRAWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113119 SURBHI SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113111 SAURAV SAINI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113112 SHAGUN KANSAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15118094 UTKARSH GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113113 SHUBHAM GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113114 SHUBHAM SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113115 SHUBHAM YADAV Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113116 SIDDHARTH KUMAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113109 SAURABH NAGAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113117 SRISHTI KATIYAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113122 TUSHAR GUSAIN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113120 SUSHANT RAO Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113121 TIKAM CHAND BHATI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113089 RAHUL KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15118082 SHUBHAM SINGLA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113071 NAND KISHOR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113123 TUSHAR MEHRA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113126 VACHAN SINGH MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15118089 TARLOCHAN SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113093 RAJU CHANDIWAL Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113090 RAHUL KUMAR TILAK Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113108 SATYAM CHAUHAN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113092 RAJNISH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113091 RAHUL KUMAWAT Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113094 RAJVENDRA SINGH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113095 RAVI KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113096 RISHANT JAIN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113097 ROCHIT BANTHIA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113098 ROHIT DALAK Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113100 ROSHAN KUMAR MEENA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113101 SAMARTH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113102 SAMBHAV ANAND JAIN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113104 SAMYAK JAIN Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113105 SANJAY Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113107 SATISH Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--
15113099 ROHIT VERMA Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
15113106 SANKALP R TRIPATHI Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering
--

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
16519008 NEGIN GURUNG M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519003 IQBAL HUSSAIN M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519004 JAY SHARMA M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519005 NILESH TOMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519007 SAHIL BANGAR M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519008 SAUMYA VERMA M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519009 SONALI KUMARI M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
17519010 SURYA ATTRI M.TECH. CIVIL (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING)
16520004 JATIN SINGH M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
16520012 VAGHELA PARTH BAKULKUMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520001 ABHISHEK RAI M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520002 ANKIT SEMWAL M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520003 ANUP KUMAR GUPTA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520004 APOORV SOOD M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520005 KESHAV KUMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520006 KURU MUNYA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520008 NILESH YADAV M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520010 SAURABH BHOIYA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520012 SURAJ KUSHWAHA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
17520013 VAISHNAVI MISHRA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOMATICS ENGINEERING)
16521001 AASHIMA CHRAYA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
16521004 AMRITSHIVRAJ SINGH CHAHAL M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521001 ANSHUMAN SINGH M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521002 ASHUTOSH SATI M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521006 KRISHNENDU P.J. M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521007 MANISH PANWAR M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521008 NITIN I BAILAPPANAVAR M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521010 PULKIT NARULA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521011 RAVI KUMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521013 SAGAR DHEK M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521015 SIDDHARTH SAXENA M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521016 SUMIT SINGH BISHT M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521017 TSHERING CHEKI M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521018 VIKAS KUMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17521019 VIVEK KUMAR RAI M.TECH. CIVIL (GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)
17522001 ABHAY DHATWALIA M.TECH. CIVIL (HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING)
17522002 AL AZHAR M.TECH. CIVIL (HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING)
17522004 BRIJESH KUMAR SINGH M.TECH. CIVIL (HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING)
17522005 KALPIT VERMA M.TECH. CIVIL (HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING)
17522006 KUNDAN SINGH M.TECH. CIVIL (HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING)
17522010 SHASHANK SINGHAL M.TECH. CIVIL (HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING)
17523002 DAHAKE AKSHARA BHARAT M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523003 AKSHAY KAGLA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523004 ANKIT TOMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523006 ANURAG ANAND M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523007 CHETAN SAXENA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523008 DIPU SINGH M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523010 JAYANSH GAUR M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523011 KRISHAN YADAV M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523012 LUBWAMA DAUDI M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523013 MANOJ RAGHAV M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523014 MAROOF ALAM SIDDIQUI M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523017 PAVAN KUMAR MEENA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523018 PRASHOON SUBHASH CHANDRA GUPTA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523019 RAJAT THENUIA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523020 ROHAN AGARWAL M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523021 SIDDHARTH SHARMA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17523022 SUMIT TANEJA M.TECH. CIVIL (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
17524001 ASHISH BAGORIA M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524006 GANPAT RATHORE M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524008 GHAN BAHADUR RANA M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524009 GOURI SHANKAR PANDEY M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524010 KAUSHIK GORAI M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524012 PRASHANK KUMAR M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524013 RAMANDEEP SINGH M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)
17524014 SANDEEP CHAUSALI M.TECH. CIVIL (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
13914011 HITESH UPRETI CE MODELLING SOIL MOISTURE DYNAMICS IN CROPPED AREA FOR IRRIGATION SCHEDULING
13914029 ASTHA VERMA CE WIND PRESSURE DISTRIBUTION ON LOW-RISE BUILDINGS WITH VARYING ROOF FORMS
14910025 SHRAY PATHAK CE MULTI-CRITERIA DECISION ANALYSIS FOR IDENTIFYING STORMWATER HARVESTING SITES
14910048 MURAKONDA PAVANI CE ANALYSIS OF PLATES ON REINFORCED EARTH BEDS
12914014 SWATI BHAVE CE EXPERIMENTAL STUDY ON HYDRAULICS OF BOTTOM RACKS WITH T-SHAPE BARS
14910055 SONALI BHOWMIK CE ANALYTICAL AND EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS ON CONCRETE MEMBERS UNDER FATIGUE LOADING
12914009 PRADEEP KUMAR CE PAVEMENT SURFACE CONDITION EVALUATION AND CLASSIFICATION USING GEOSPATIAL TOOLS
13914027 VIMAL KUMAR CE BEHAVIOUR OF PRESTRESSED CONCRETE SLABS UNDER IMPACT LOADING
14910001 ADITYA SINGH RAJPUT CE SEISMIC EVALUATION AND UPGRADATION OF CORRODED CONFINED REINFORCED CONCRETE COLUMNS
13914010 HARIOM SINGH CE GEOSTATISTICAL COMPUTING AS WEB PROCESSING SERVICE ON OPEN SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE
12914002 ANUJ TIWARI CE 3D CITY MODEL BASED ON SEMANTICS
15910001 ASHISH GUPTA CE ANALYSIS OF RETAINING WALL AND REINFORCED SOIL WALL CONSIDERING SEISMIC WAVES
14910049 NEELAM RANI CE WIND PRESSURE DISTRIBUTION ON MULTI-SPAN CANOPY ROOFS
13914009 FARAZ TARIQ CE CORRODED RC ELEMENTS EXPOSED TO FIRE
13914025 SUMANT KUMAR CE URBAN STORMWATER RUNOFF TREATMENT USING BALLASTED SAND FLOCCULATION PROCESS
12914038 KAUSHIKA G.S. CE IRRIGATION SCHEDULING UNDER CHANGING CLIMATE
15910027 BIVINA G R CE PEDESTRIAN LEVEL OF SERVICE ASSESSMENT FOR SIDEWALKS USING QUALITATIVE EVALUATION
11914023 HIMANSHU ARORA CE PLANNING OF GROUNDWATER DEVELOPMENT IN A BASIN UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE
13914031 PRATEEK VERMA CE STUDY OF GANGOTRI GLACIER UNDER CHANGING CLIMATIC CONDITION USING SATELLITE DATA
15910006 GOVIND GAURAV CE SPLICE STRENGTH OF DEFORMED STEEL BARS IN RECYCLED AGGREGATE CONCRETE
13914022 SHASHI KUMAR CE PolInSAR AND PolTomSAR BASED MODELLING FOR CHARACTERIZATION OF FOREST PARAMETERS
14910017 MOHD. AAMIR CE LOCAL SCOUR DOWNSTREAM OF A RIGID APRON UNDER WALL JETS
14910010 CHETAN SHARMA CE CLIMATE CHANGE DETECTION IN GANGA RIVER BASIN
15910025 BHISHM SINGH KHATI CE EXPERIMENTAL STUDIES ON LATERALLY LOADED PILES NEAR SLOPING GROUND
15910012 RAN BIR SINGH CE RHEOLOGY OF SELF-COMPACTING RECYCLED AGGREGATE CONCRETE
16910002 ALOK KUMAR CE ANALYSIS OF FLOW AROUND L-HEAD GROYNES
15910030 ICKKSHAANSHU SONKAR CE MODELING MOISTURE FLOW IN ROOT ZONE: ESTIMATION OF ROOT WATER UPTAKE AND SOIL HYDRAULIC PARAMETERS