Deptartment of Chemical Engineering

  • Home -
  • Chemical Engineering

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With departmental Honours Courses/Minor specialization
15112080 RONAK AGARWAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Biotechnology
15112090 SHARAT SONI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112089 SHANTNU PATIL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112088 SHAIL SINGLA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112087 SEJAL WASNIK Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112085 SAPNA KAKRODA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112084 SANJANA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112083 SAMEER KATARIA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112077 RITIK SHAH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112081 RONAK JAIN Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112079 ROHAN VADI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112078 RITU SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112091 SHASHWAT RAGHUVANSHI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112075 RISHAB SETH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112082 SALONI NAGORI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112102 TAMHANKAR VIRAJ Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112010 AMIT SINGH TOMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112109 VIKRANT SAHA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Biotechnology
15112108 VIKHYAT MAHAUR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112107 VIKASH GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112106 VARUN SAXENA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112105 VARDAN BAPNA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112100 SUMIT KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112103 TANMAY BICHU Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112093 SHIVAM RAJPUT Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112111 YATHARTH SAHU Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112099 SONAR PRITESH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112098 SIDDHARTH SAGAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112097 SHRUTI JAMGADE Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112096 SHREYA JAIN Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112094 SHIVANG RAWAT Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112104 UTKARSH SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112019 ASHUTOSH DUBEY Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112012 ANUBHAV SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112011 ANKITA BANSAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15112013 ANURAG KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112014 ANURAG SINGH TOMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112015 APOORVA AGARWAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15112016 APURVA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112008 AKSHAY VERMA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112018 ARNAV BHARDWAJ Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112007 AKSHAY KUMAR MANDAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112021 ASTITWA LAWANIYA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112023 AYUSH KOTHARI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112024 AYUSH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112025 AYUSH TYAGI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112026 AYUSH YADAV Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112027 DHEERAJ KUMAR TETA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112028 DILEEP Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112017 ARIJIT MUKHERJEE Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
14112021 ARTI NEGI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112046 KANIKA VIJAYVERGIA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
14112107 VIVEK KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
14112098 SWAGATAM MANDAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
14112073 RAMBABU MEENA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
14112068 PERTH SIERRA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
14112049 KESHWANI SANDESH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112009 AMANDEEP Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15111037 SATNAM SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112031 DIVYANSH GOYAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
14112007 ALOK KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112001 ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112002 ABHISHEK GAUTAM Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112003 ABHISHEK SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112004 AGRIM MITTAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112005 AKSHAT MITTAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112006 AKSHAT SWAROOP Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
14112023 ASHISH KUMAR MEENA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112062 PRAGYA CHOUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Applied Mathematics
15112053 NAINI NITIN PANCHAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Biotechnology
15112054 NISHA SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112056 PANKAJ KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112057 PANKAJ YADAV Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112058 PARMESHWAR PANWAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112059 PARTH NAGAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112029 DILKHUSH MEENA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112061 PIYUSH RAJ Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112050 MONA MEENA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112063 PRASHANT RAJ Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112064 PUNIT AGARWAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112065 PUSHKAL SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112067 RACHIT RAJ Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112068 RAHUL CHHANDAK Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112070 RAHUL KUMAR GOYAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112071 RAJAT Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112060 PATEKHEDE TEJAS ASHOK Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112040 HARSH KUMAR SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112073 RAM BANSAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112032 GARVJEET SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112033 GAURAV KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112034 GOPAL VERMA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112035 GOVIND SAMARIYA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112036 GULLA RAM Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112037 HARSH GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112052 NAGENDRA CHAUDHARY Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112039 HARSH KARTIKEY SINGH Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112051 MUKESH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112041 HARSH WARDHAN Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112042 HIMANSHU GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering Computer Science & Engineering
15112043 ISHEY ANGMO Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112045 JAGDISH GODARA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112047 KARTIK PRAJAPATI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112048 KAUSHAL KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15112030 DIVANSHU BANSAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112038 HARSH JAIN Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15121031 SHARMA ABHISHEK Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15112044 ISHITA SINGHAL Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
15118097 VIKAS KOOKNA Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
15118091 TUSHAR BAIRAGI Bachelor of Technology Chemical Engineering
--
14112013 ANKIT ALOK BAGARIA Master of Technology IDD (B.Tech. Chemical Engg. + M.Tech. CAPPD)
15121014 HIMANSHU SINGH Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121012 HEMANT KUMAR SAHANI Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121001 AADIL SHAKRI Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121004 ADARSH KHANDELWAL Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121005 ANKIT SAHA Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121006 ARYAN YADAV Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121007 BAL KISHAN KASAUDHAN Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121008 CHAITANYA RAMANAND GUPTA Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121009 CHETAN SURYAWANSHI Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121018 LOKESH SONI Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121011 DEEPAK KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121035 SRIKANTH AVASARALA Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121017 KRATI VERMA Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121019 MANISH KUMAR Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121020 MANSI KHARE Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121021 MAYANK SINGH JADAUN Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121025 PRIYAL SHARMA Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121026 PULKIT SINGH Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121029 S JAYANTH REDDY Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--
15121030 SHAHAJAD ALI Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
15121010 CHIRAG MAHESHWARI Bachelor of Technology Polymer Science and Engineering
--

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
16514007 RAVI KANT TIWARI M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514001 ADITYA M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514002 AJAY RAJ DWIVEDI M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514006 LALIT SINGH MEHRA M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514007 MANVENDRA SINGH M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514008 PAWAN PATIDAR M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514009 PRIYANKA M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514010 RAVINDRA KUMAR M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514011 SACHIN KUMAR M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514012 SADGI RAWAT M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514013 SHELLY GARG M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514014 TANU VYAS M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514015 UMESH MEENA M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
17514016 YASH MALVIYA M.TECH. CHEMICAL (COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS PLANT DESIGN)
16515007 KARANGALE NIRMALKUMAR MANOHAR M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
16515009 PANKAJ KUMAR MEENA M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515002 ARPIT MITTAL M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515003 BHUPENDRA YADAV M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515004 GENET BELAY ALEMAYEW M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515005 KANCHAN DESHWAL M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515007 MEGHA JAIN M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515008 MYNAMPATI VENKATA SRINIVAS M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515009 NAND KISHORE SAINI M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515010 NAVEEN KUMAWAT M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515012 SALONI AGARWAL M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515013 SHALINI SINGH M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)
17515014 SHYAM PRATAP SINGH M.TECH. CHEMICAL (INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION ABATEMENT)

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
15908004 BANDARU VENKATA RAMANAIAH CH ENERGY CONSERVATION IN COAL BASED SPONGE IRON CLUSTER USING TOTAL SITE INTEGRATION
12912008 LOVJEET SINGH CH TREATMENT OF NITROGENOUS AROMATIC COMPOUNDS CONTAMINATED WATER BY CATALYTIC WET PEROXIDE OXIDATION
13912002 ANIRUDDHA SANYAL CH CFD ANALYSIS OF A FLUID FLOWING PAST A PAIR OF MILDLY HEATED SIDE-BY-SIDE SQUARE CYLINDERS
14908003 HEMANT KUMAR CH PREPARATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF WATER-IN-OIL (W/O) NANO-EMULSIONS
13912013 SMITA MONDAL CH CONVERSION OF GLYCEROL TO PROPANEDIOL USING HETEROGENEOUS CATALYSTS
14908010 RATNA SANDEEP KATIYAR CH MOLECULAR SIMULATION OF POLYACRYLIC ACID PHASE BEHAVIOUR IN PHYSIOLOGICAL CONDITIONS AND ITS PERFORMANCE AS DOXORUBICIN CARRIER
16908002 GIRDHARI LAL DEVNANI CH STUDIES ON NOVEL NATURAL FIBERS AND THEIR REINFORCED EPOXY COMPOSITES
14908006 SNEHA MALHOTRA CH CFD MODELLING AND EXPERIMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS OF AIR WATER FLOW THROUGH SERPENTINE CHANNEL
13912014 VIBHA DEVI CH SUPERCRITICAL FLUID EXTRACTION OF HEMP AND PAPAYA SEED OILS: CHARACTERIZATION, ANALYSIS, MODELING AND OPTIMIZATION
13912004 BHUPENDRA SURYAWANSI CH SUPERCRITICAL FLUID EXTRACTION AND MODELING OF ARGEMONE MEXICANA AND PONGAMIA PINNATA SEED OILS AND THEIR ANALYSIS