Deptartment of Architecture and Planning

List of UG Degree Recipients 2019 (Including MSc)

Enrollment No. Name Programme Branch With departmental Honours Courses/Minor specialization
14110026 RAHUL BAMEL Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110016 MADAN CHAWLA Bachelor of Architecture
14110017 MANISH SONI Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110020 PARINISHTHA YADAV Bachelor of Architecture
14110021 PATIL JATIN VINOD Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110022 PRASHANT KUMAR AHIRWAR Bachelor of Architecture
14110023 PUJAN GOEL Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110015 KOYANDE AKSHAY SANJAY Bachelor of Architecture
14110025 RAGHAV GUPTA Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110033 SHUBAM GARG Bachelor of Architecture
14110027 RISHIKESH KUMAR Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110029 SAKSHAM GOEL Bachelor of Architecture
14110030 SAMOJU SRIRAM SARAD Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110031 SANJEET KISHORE Bachelor of Architecture
14110034 SHUBHAM JAIN Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110035 SWARNA SAI SUBHASH Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110039 VINAY KRISHNAN Bachelor of Architecture
14110024 RADHIKA GEMAWAT Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110004 ANSHUL RATHORE Bachelor of Architecture
14110036 TAVISHI AGRAWAL Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
12110009 BAISHYA SANJEEVKUMAR SUBHASHCHANDR Bachelor of Architecture
14110001 ABHINAV GUPTA Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110014 KHYATI JAIN Bachelor of Architecture
14110003 AKSHAY SHEOKAND Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110005 ANURAG MATHUR Bachelor of Architecture
14110006 ASEEM MEHTA Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110007 AYUSH AGARWAL Bachelor of Architecture
14110008 BIMALJEET SINGH Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110009 DEEPALI RANAVAIN SHAW Bachelor of Architecture
14110010 DIMPLE KHUBCHANDANI Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110011 EXCELLENT HANSDA Bachelor of Architecture
14110012 JATIN DHANDEY Bachelor of Architecture
--
--
14110013 KEYURKUMAR PARGI Bachelor of Architecture
14110002 ADITI BHATT Bachelor of Architecture
--
--

Tentative List of PG Degree Recipients 2019 (Excluding Ph.D)

Enrollment No. Name Programme
17510001 AKHIL NAWANI MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510002 AMANDEEP SINGH MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510003 CHINMAY JHA MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510004 INDU S MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510005 IPSHITA DAS MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510006 JAPLEEN KAUR MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510007 KHAITOVA NARGIZA RAKHMATOVNA MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510008 PIDUGURALLA TEJASWINI MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510009 SACHIN VERMA MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510010 SANIYA ARIF MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17510012 ZIAUR RAHMAN MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE
17511001 ABHISHEK AGRAWAL MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511002 ARPIT TIWARI MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511003 BUSHRA SHAHRIAR MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511004 DIVYAM GARG MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511005 DIXIT RISHIKESH PRASHANT MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511006 HARSHIT VERMA MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511009 MOHAMMAD ZAID MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511010 NIRAJ ASHOK CHHATPAR MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511011 NISHANT AGRAWAL MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING
17511012 VISANINO KENNA-O MASTER OF URBAN AND RURAL PLANNING

Tentative List of Ph.D. Degree Recipients 2019

Enrollment Name Dept. Topic
13910002 HARSHIT SOSAN LAKRA AR INDIGENOUS COMMUNITIES’ PERCEPTION OF ASSOCIATION WITH A PLACE, CULTURAL CAPITAL AND ENABLING ENVIRONMENT IN AN URBAN CONTEXT
11910013 SEEMA PRALIYA AR STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESSFUL PUBLIC SPACES IN INDIAN CITIES - A MANAGEMENT DIMENSION
15902007 MANOJ PANWAR AR MODELLING URBAN PHYSICS FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT