Techno-Economic Analysis/Appraisal

 

S.No.
Scheme
Installed Capacity
Owner/Support Provided by
1.
Agnoor Mini Hydel Scheme
1000 kW
Bihar State HEPC
2.
Aleo Manali in HP
2 X 1.5 MW
REC
3.
Andharebangi Scheme
325 kW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
4.
Badiyakot Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA Lucknow/MNES
5.
Badnala Mini Hydel Scheme
650 kW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
6.
Bagar Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA Lucknow/MNES
7.
Baichham Micro Hydel Scheme
100 kW
NEDA Lucknow/MNES
8.
Baliz Nalla in HP
2 X 1.75 MW
REC
9.
Banpur Mini Hydel Scheme
350 kW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
10.
Barboria Mini Hydel Scheme
650 kW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
11.
Bhandardhara SHP in Maharashtra
14000 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
12.
Bhilangna SHP in UA
22500 kW
PTC Ltd. New Delhi
13.
Bhilangna SHP in Uttaranchal
3 X 7.5 MW
Swati Power Project, Delhi
14.
Bijenbari in WB
2000 kW
WBSEB/MNES (R&M Project)
15.
Birahi Ganga-I
2 X 3.0 MW
UJVN, Dehradun
16.
Birahi Ganga-II
2 X 1.8 MW
UJVN, Dehradun
17.
Biribati Mini Hydel Scheme
650 kW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
18.
Chhaba in H.P
1750 kW
HPSEB/MNES (R&M Project)
19.
Chunni-Suri
3 X 8 MW
UJVN, Dehradun
20.
Dabol SHP in U.P.
3000 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
21.
Domkhorong Mini Hydel Scheme
1.5 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
62.
Ghanvi HP in H.P.
2 X 4 MW
REC
23.
Gogina Micro Hydel Scheme
100 kW
NEDA, Lucknow/MNES
24.
Gumti SHP in Tripura
3 X 5.0 MW
MNES/DOP, Tripura
25.
Harbhangi Mini Hydel Scheme
2.0 MW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
26.
Jaidhari Mini Hydel Scheme
250 kW
HSEB Haryana/MNES
27.
Jain Bist SHP in U.P.
3000 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
28.
Jali in Sikkim
2250 kW
DOP/MNES (R&M Project)
29.
Jaswantgarh stage-I in Tawang district
4.20 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
30.
Kadamme in Karnataka II
15 MW
Nagarjuna Hydro Energy Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
31.
Kalmali SHP in Karnataka
2 X 4.5 MW
REC
32.
Kamlang in Lohit district
24.9 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
33.
Kamlang SHP Project
3 X 8.3 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
34.
Karmi Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA Lucknow/MNES
35.
Kendupatna Mini Hydel Scheme
500 kW
OPGC Orissa/MNES
36.
Khati Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA Lucknow/MNES
37.
Khuitam HEP in Arunachal Pradesh
66 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
38.
Khuitam in West Kameng district
66 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
39.
Kitpi Mini Hydel Scheme
2.0 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
40.
Kush Mini Hydel Scheme
1.5 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
41.
Lachung in East Kameng district
41 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
42.
Lathi Micro Hydel Scheme
100 kW
NEDA, Lucknow/MNES
43.
Leti Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA, Lucknow/MNES
44.
Liromaba Mini Hydel Scheme
2.5 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
45.
Lower Kolab in Orissa
3 X 4 MW
IREDA
46.
Lower Kolab SHP in Orissa
2 X 12 MW
IREDA
47.
Madhavamantri SHP in Karnataka
3000 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
48.
Maharani SHP in Tripura
2 X 0.5 MW
MNES/DOP, Tripura
49.
Malana SHP in HP
100 kW
PTC Ltd. New Delhi
50.
Marjingla in East Kameng district
37 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
51.
Marjingla lower in East Kameng district
49.5 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
52.
MGHE TRC-SHP in Karnataka
2 X 11 MW
REC
53.
Mukto Mini Hydel Scheme
3.0 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
54.
Narsimhaswamy SHP in A.P.
6000 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
55.
Neogal in HP
3 X 7.5 MW
IREDA
56.
Neogal SHP in H.P.
2 X 7.5 MW
IREDA
57.
Neora SHP
2.4 MW
IREDA
58.
Nogli in HP
2500 kW
HPSEB/MNES (R&M Project)
59.
Pacha Mini Hydel Scheme
1.5 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
60.
Pachuk-II lower in East Kameng district
55 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
61.
Pakke Bung-II HEP (24 MW) and Pakke Bung-IV HEP in Arunachal Pradesh
15 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
62.
Pakke Bung-I in East Kameng district
46 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
63.
Pakke Bung-II in East Kameng district
16 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
64.
Pakke Bung-III in East Kameng district
30 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
65.
Pakke Bung-IV in East Kameng district
12 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
66.
Palsi in Upper Siang district
24 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
67.
Pankang Mini Hydel Scheme
200 kW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
68.
Pappu Valley in East Kameng district
48 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
69.
Papum Pam in Papum Pare district
21 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
70.
Payu Mini Hydel Scheme
1.0 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
71.
Phangchung in East Kameng district
56 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
72.
Phudung in West Kameng district
24 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
73.
Pichang in East Kameng district
12 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
74.
Rajawakti SHP in Uttaranchal
2 X 1.8 MW
HimUrja Pvt. Ltd./IREDA
75.
Rambara-Gamukhad
2 X 12 MW
UJVN, Dehradun
76.
Ramthirth Micro Hydel Scheme
100 kW
Bihar Engg. College
77.
Review of Sukuma small hydro project in Chattisgarh
24 MW
Savitri Project Ltd, Hyderabad
78.
Richington in WB
2000 kW
WBSEB/MNES (R&M Project)
79.
Rima in Changlang district
8 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
80.
Rognichu in Sikkim
2000 kW
DOP/MNES (R&M Project)
81.
Rongtong in HP
2000 kW
HPSEB/MNES (R&M Project)
82.
Rukti SHP
4 X 375 kW
MNES/HPSEB
83.
Rupa Micro Hydel Scheme
250 kW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
84.
Sangad Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA, Lucknow/MNES
85.
Saskong in West Kameng district
45 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
86.
Sepla in East Kameng district
21 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
87.
SHP on GBC at M18-2-303 in A.P.
800 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
88.
SHP on OBC at M0-3-080 in A.P.
1700 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
89.
SHP on OBC at M1-6-850 in A.P.
1700 kW
IREDA (for Pvt. Developer)
90.
Siddip Mini Hydel Scheme
2.5 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
91.
Simang-II Hydro Electric Project Ar. Pradesh
66 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
92.
Simang-II in East Siang district
66 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
93.
Singoli-Bhatwai
3 X 20 MW
UJVN, Dehradun
94.
Sipit Mini Hydel Scheme
1.5 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
95.
Sirnyuk Mini Hydel Scheme
2.0 MW
PWD Arunachal Pradesh/MNES
96.
Somasila SHP in A.P.
2 X 5 MW
IREDA
97.
Surag Micro Hydel Scheme
50 kW
NEDA, Lucknow/MNES
98.
Techno Economic Feasibility report for Ganguta SHP, Chhattisgarh
5 MW
Katya Power Projects (P) Ltd., Hyderabad
99.
Techno Economic of DPR for Flovel Establishment
Manufacturer
Flovel Mecanidi Energy P. Ltd., Faridabad
100.
Tenga HEP Arunachal Pradesh
12 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
101.
Tenga in West Kameng district
12 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
102.
Tentulugima in Orissa
2 X 12 MW
IREDA
103.
Tharang warang in East Kameng district
36 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
104.
Tirap HEP in Arunachal Pradesh
45 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
105.
Tirap in Changlang district
45 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
106.
Tsachu in Tawang district
37 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
107.
Tunga in Karnataka
25 MW
Pvt. Sector
108.
Upper Kolab SHP in Orissa
3 X 4 MW
IREDA
109.
Upper Nargum in West Kameng district
9 MW
Department of Hydro Power, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
110.
Varahi TRC-SHP in Karnataka
2 X 10 MW
Sandur Power Company
111.
Varahi TRC-SHP in Karnataka
3 X 7.5 MW
Sandur Power Co., Hyderabad