Committees

  • General Chairs
  • Bidyut Baran Chaudhuri, ISI Kolkata, India
  • Mohan Kankanhalli, NUS, Singapore
  • Organizing Chairs
  • Balasubramanian Raman, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Sanjeev Kumar, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Partha Pratim Roy, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Vinod Pankajakshan, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Program Chairs
  • Debashis Sen, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • Sudipta Mukhopadhyay, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • Dilip Prasad, NTU, Singapore
  • Mukesh Saini, IIT Ropar, India
  • Workshop Chairs
  • Brajesh Kaushik, IIT Roorkee, India
  • N. Sukavanam, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Plenary Chairs
  • Dharmendra Singh, IIT Roorkee, India
  • R. D. Garg, IIT Roorkee, India
  • International Advisory Committee
  • A. G. Ramakrishnan, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
  • Arpan Pal, Tata Consultancy Services, Kolkata, India
  • B. Krishna Mohan, IIT Bombay, India
  • Gian Luca Foresti, University of Udine, Italy
  • Jonathan Wu, University of Windsor, Canada
  • Josep Lladós, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Catalonia - Spain
  • Michael Blumenstein, Griffith University, Australia
  • Phalguni Gupta, IIT Kanpur, India
  • Pradeep Atrey, State University of New York, Albany, USA
  • Prem K. Kalra, IIT Delhi, India
  • Santanu Choudhury, IIT Delhi, India
  • Subhasis Chaudhuri, IIT Bombay, India
  • Umapada Pal, Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India
  • Publication Chairs
  • Debi Prosad Dogra, IIT Bhubaneshwar, India
  • Rajarshi Pal, IDBRT Hyderabad, India
  • Biplab Banerjee, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Area Chairs
  • Ananda S. Chowdhury, Jadavpur University, India
  • Arnav Bhavsar, IIT Mandi, India
  • Christian Micheloni, University of Udine, Italy
  • Gaurav Bhatnagar, IIT Jodhpur, India
  • Ibrahim Venkat, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Kidiyo Kpalma, Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Rennes, France
  • Maheshkumar H. Kolekar, IIT Patna, India
  • Pritee Khanna, IIIT Jabalpur, India
  • Shanmuganathan Raman, IIT Gandhinagar, India
  • Subrahmanyam Murala, IIT Ropar, India
  • Vijayan K. Asari, University of Dayton, USA
  • Technical Program Committee
  • Abhishek Midya, National Institute of Technology - Silchar, India
  • Alireza Alaei, Université de Tours, France
  • Anil Gonde, Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
  • Anindya Halder, North-eastern Hill University, India
  • Ankush Mittal, Graphic Era University, India
  • Aveek Shankar Brahmachari, Stryker Global Technology Center, India
  • A. V. Subramanyam, IIIT Delhi, India
  • Badrinarayan Subudhi, National Institute of Technology - Goa, India
  • Dinabandhu Bhandari, Heritage Institute of Technology, India
  • Gao Tao, North China Electric Power University, China
  • Gaurav Gupta, The NorthCap University Gurgaon, India
  • Grace Y. Wang, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
  • Harish Katti, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
  • Hemanth Korrapati, National Robotics Engineering Center, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Himanshu Agarwal, Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology, New Delhi, India
  • K. C. Santosh, Department of Computer Science, The University of South Dakota, USA
  • Kaushik Roy, West Bengal State University, India
  • Manish Chowdhury, KTH, Sweden
  • Manish Narwaria, Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, India
  • Manoj Kumar, Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Central University, India
  • Manoj Thakur, IIT Mandi, India
  • Meghshyam G. Prasad, Kolhapur Institute of Technology, India
  • Minakshi Banerjee, RCC Institute of Information Technology, India
  • Naveen Kumar, NIT Kurukshetra, India
  • Nidhi Taneja, Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women, India
  • P. Shivakumara, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  • Prabhu Natarajan, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Puneet Goyal, IIT Ropar, India
  • Sankaraiah Sreeramula, Fusionex International, Malaysia
  • Santosh Vipparthi, MNIT Jaipur, India
  • Sarif Kumar Naik, Philips, India
  • S. K. Gupta, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Sudhish N. George, NIT Calicut, India
  • Suman Mitra, Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology, India
  • Tu Enmei, Rolls-Royce, NTU, Singapore
  • Vijay Kumar B. G., Australian Centre for Robotic Vision, Australia
  • Xiangyu Wang, Agency for Science, Technology and Research, Singapore
  • Zhong Guoqiang, Ocean University of China, China
  • Publicity Chairs
  • Navneet Kumar Gupta, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Asha Rani, IIT Roorkee, India
  • Priyanka Singh, State University of New York, Albany, USA
  • Suresh Merugu, IIT Roorkee, India
Back to Top